Login to PiKapp.org

 

Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity

StandingCommittees

Standing Committees

Standing committees are appointed by the National Council to assist the national staff in planning and executing strategy. The following are the current committees:

Alumni Relations
Archivist
Communication Task Force
Expansion
Higher Education
Member Education
Nominating
Recruitment
Risk Management 
Ritual & Insignia
Scholarship
Technology
Volunteer

Council of Archons
Matt Antos Member
Kieran Brown Member
Adam Brownell Member
Camden Coe Member
Wil Gradle Member
Mason Hall Member
David Hicks Member
William Miller Member
Josh Ricci Member
Kyle Wiest Member
Patrick Yancey Member
Expansion
Bradley Charlesworth Chairman
Brandon Belote Staff Member
Dalton Guthery Staff Member
James Maloney Staff Member
Mark Timmes Staff Member
Scott Gasparini Member
Trent Gilbert Member
Curt Herzog Member
Ted Scharfenstein Member
Tom Sullivan National Council Liaison
Higher Education
Bob Gatti Chairman
Ronald Douglas Member
Tim Hebson National Council Liaison
Member Education
Dwayne Todd Chairman
Jeremy Inabinet Assistant Chairman
Joslyn McGriff Staff Member
Greg Chase Member
Tyler Quinn Member
Lindsay Sell Member
Rachael Wise Member
Tim Hebson National Council Liaison
National Archivist
Dick Baker Chairman
Nominating
Jeff Wahlen Chairman
Mark Timmes Staff Member
John Andrews Member
Ernest Johnson Member
David Lane Member
Recruitment
Tom Sullivan National Council Liaison
Risk Management
Dan Wrona Chairman
Kim Novak Assistant Chairman
Justin Angotti Staff Member
Lori Hart Staff Member
Mark Timmes Staff Member
Christian Wiggins Staff Member
Aaron Bachenheimer Member
Keith Ellis Member
Brent Grunig Member
David Keel Member
James Smith National Council Liaison
Ritual & Insignia
Dick Baker Chairman
Pat Kuhnle Assistant Chairman
C. Brad Middleton Staff Member
Eli Aguirre Member
Derek Berger Member
Jason Biggs Member
Robert Corwin Member
Ken Cribbs Member
Derek Doyle Member
A. J. Friedhoff Member
Matt Hunt Member
Ryan Montgomery Member
Dave White Member
Tyler Williams Member
Woody Woodcock Member
Tracy Maddux National Council Liaison
Scholarship
David Vawter Chairman
Michael Hevel Assistant Chairman
Joslyn McGriff Staff Member
John Mark Day Member
Craig Filar Member
Eric Pernotto Member
Frank Wrenn National Council Liaison